Faculty and Staff Directory

Administration            
Alma Anderson
Principal
[email protected]
Website

Mel Presley
Assistant Principal, 5-6
[email protected]
Website

Cliff Matlock
Assistant Principal, 7-8
[email protected]
Website
 

Counseling Center
   
Rachel Robinson
Counselor, 5-6
[email protected]
 
Angie Arnett
Counselor, 7-8
[email protected]
 
 

Office
   

Karen Shea
Administrative Assistant
[email protected]

Jo Mussard
Attendance Secretary
[email protected]

Pam Norrod
School Nurse
[email protected]

Kim Stanford
Bookkeeper
[email protected]




Library

Assistants


Lisa Brown
Library, Media Specialist
[email protected]
Website
Dewanna Mitchell
General Education Assistant
[email protected]
 Orlando Easter
General Education Assistant
[email protected]

 Encore
   
Rhyan McReynolds
Art
[email protected]


Meghan England
Principles of Design
[email protected]
 

Clark Dycus
Foreign Language, Spanish 1
[email protected]
 
 
Kelsey Dale
Intro to Social Health
[email protected]

 Candace Harper
 Physical Education
 [email protected]
 Tony Hibbard
 Band
 [email protected]
 Website


Mark Massa
Physical Education
[email protected]


 Bethany Smith
Music, Choir
[email protected]
Website

5th Grade

 
Amanda Hall
5th Grade - Language Arts
[email protected]
Christine Love
5th Grade - Math
[email protected]
Billie Jo Crabtree
5th Grade -  Science
[email protected] 
Website
Laurel Farley
5th Grade - Social Studies
[email protected]
 

Christa Belle Moss
5th Grade - Social Studies & Science
[email protected]
 
Tiffani Williams
5th Grade - Language Arts
[email protected]
 
Kelli Locklear
5th Grade - Language Arts
[email protected]

Andrea Smith
5th Grade - Math
[email protected]

Jessica Workman
5th Grade -  Math
[email protected]







6th Grade


Kelsey Dale
6th Grade - Language Arts
[email protected]


Heather Greenwood
6th Grade -  Language Arts
[email protected]  
Website

Martha Hite
Sixth Grade - Language Arts
[email protected] 
Website
Kelli Locklear
6th Grade - Language Arts
[email protected]
Website
Eric Milashus
6th Grade - Math
[email protected]

Kristy Sattler
6th Grade - Science
[email protected]
Website

Jason Summers
6th Grade - Math
[email protected]
Website

Lacey Givens
6th Grade - Social Studies
[email protected]
Judy Wilcox
6th Grade - Math
[email protected]

Rebecca Durand
6th Grade - Social Studies
[email protected]
Christine Love
6th Grade - Math
chris[email protected]


 

7th Grade
 
Robin Boutellette
7th Grade - Language Arts
[email protected]
Website
Charles Cook
7th Grade -  LanguageArts
[email protected]

Billie Jo Crabtree
7th Grade -  Science
[email protected] 
Website

Jennifer Dishman
7th Grade - Science
[email protected]
 
Tammy Curry
7th Grade -  Math
[email protected]

Alicia Willis
7th Grade - Math
[email protected]

Brittany Burlison
7th Grade - Math
[email protected]
Rebecca Durand
7th Grade - Social Studies
[email protected]
 
Jason Summers
7th Grade -7/8 Blended Math
 [email protected]
Website

Casey White
7th Grade - Social Studies
[email protected] 

Stacy Whited
7th Grade -  Language Arts
[email protected]
Website  
 
 
8th Grade
   
Robin Boutillette
8th Grade - Language Arts
English I Honors
[email protected]
Website
Morgan Steimle
8th Grade - Math 
[email protected]
Erika Clements
8th Grade -  Language Arts
[email protected]


 Billie Jo Crabtree
8th Grade -  Science
[email protected] 
Website
Josh Craig
8th Grade - Science
[email protected]
Website
Jaime Ragland
8th Grade - Language Arts
[email protected]

Rebecca Durand
8th Grade -  Social Studies
[email protected]

Matt Niggeler
8th Grade -  Social Studies
[email protected]
 
Jordan Highway
8th Grade -  Math
[email protected]

 
   Jason Summers
8th Grade - Algebra 1  &
Blended 7/8 Math
[email protected]
 




Exceptional Learners
   
Cirel Guzman
Exceptional Learners, 5th Grade
[email protected]

 
Shirley Washburn
Exceptional Learners, 6th Grade
[email protected]

 
Ronda Winston
Exceptional Learners Assistant 5th & 6th Grade
[email protected]
 
Jadon Richmond
Exceptional Learners, 7th Grade
[email protected]
Ryan Dalton
Exceptional Learners, 8th Grade
[email protected]
Melissa Blaylock
Exceptional Learners Assistant 7th & 8th Grade
[email protected]

Rhonda Lee
Exceptional Learners
Extended Resource
[email protected]

Cindy Byrne
Extended Resource Assistant
[email protected]
TBA
Extended Resource Assistant
 
 

Kayla French
Exceptional Learners, ELL 
[email protected]


Abir Eldaba
Exceptional Learners, ELL
[email protected]

Carolina Jerome
Exceptional Learners, ELL
[email protected]
Amber Campbell
RTI Coordinator
MYP Coordinator
[email protected]
Website

Camille Farley
Intervention/RTI Assistant
[email protected]



Lexi Blaylock
Intervention/RTI Assistant
[email protected]


Jaida Campbell
Lead Mentor
[email protected]
  TBD
Mentor Assistant
 
Tracy Sparks
Speech Services
[email protected]



Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2022 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.